4 min read
Core Groups 9 Missions / 10 Evangelism

Core 9 

MISSIONS

Director:  Stephanie Nance  

Assistant:    Mary Cron McIntyre 

Treasurer:    Maxine Heath / Sherry Hyde / Brenda Burns 

Missions Team: 

2023 - 2025 

Pam Smith - Melanie Batchelor - Sherry Hyde - Geraline Willis - Michael Darling - Bill Crowson - Maxine Heath - Robert Browder - Ron Hyde - Patrick Edwards - Lacey Ashley

Supply Driver: Pelter McDaniel 

Disaster Relief Volunteer 

Coordinator:   Brian Ramsey  

Assistant Coordinator:   Robert Browder   

Team: Stacey Hendricks   Shae Lindsey  Mary Cron McIntyre  Patrick Edwards   Leigh Partrick   Laura Ramsey   Robert Browder   Rick Ashley   Bonnie Grissom   Ken Grissom   Jack Lancaster   Don Gray   Heather Allison   Brian Ramsey   Wayne Parker   Johnnie Parker   Kevin Lindsey 

Volunteer Work (local)   Anna Fields    Karen Saunders   Laura Ramsey   Robert Browder   Michael Darling    Edward Benitez    Rick Ashley   Geraline Willis   Leah Hyde   Kelly Hyde   Wayne Parker   Leslie Grissom   Mary Cron McIntyre   Stacey Hendricks   Brian Ramsey   Kevin Lindsey   Heather Steward   Bonnie Grissom    Ken Grissom   Barry Daniel   Geraline Willis    Michael Darling    Karen Saunders  Pelter (Mac) McDaniel

Foreign Missions :   Shae Lindsey    Heather Allison     Mary Cron McIntyre 

Food Distribution:    Karen Saunders - Laura Ramsey - Vernon Talley - Brenda Montgomery - Robert Browder -   Mary Hamner - Mona Gray - Mary Cron McIntyre - Johnnie Butler - Johnnie Parker - Wayne Parker - Don Gray - Geraline Willis - David Burns - Mike Willis - Bill Crowson - Pam Smith - Anna Fields - Don Montgomery - Lacey Ashley - Pelter (Mac) McDaniel

Helping Hands Ministries 

Coordinator:    Micheal Heath 

Volunteers    Billy Prestage    Laura Ramsey   Robert Browder   Michael Darling   Leah Hyde     Kelly Hyde    Brian Ramsey   Mary Cron McIntyre   Mona Gray    Ken Grissom   Heather Allison    Bill Crowson    Barry Daniel    Pam Smith   Robert Browder

Representative to Help Center:   Annette Harman

Volunteers:    Brenda Williams    Nancy Lindsey 

ROOM IN THE INN:   COORDINATORS:  Mary Cron McIntyre , Stephanie Nance, Heather Allison 

Room in the Inn Volunteers:    Brian Ramsey   Sherry Hyde   Pam Smith   Karen Saunders       Valerie Thigpen   Laura Ramsey   Michael Darling    Pelter McDaniel (Mac)   Stacey Hendricks         Mona Gray   Ken Grissom 

Israel ICEJ (International Christian Embassy Jerusalem.) Coordinator:    Beverly Stockton 


Core 10 

Evangelism: 

Director: Beverly Stockton 

Team:    Michael Darling    Leah Hyde   Kelly Hyde   Ken Grissom    Mary Cron McIntyre  Lacey Ashley

Evangelism: 

Outreach and Visitations: Volunteers:   Bonnie Grissom    Darlene Moede    Bill Moede    Michael Darling   Stacey Hendricks    Mary Cron McIntyre   

Shut Ins:   Michael Darling    Mary Cron McIntyre   Johnnie Parker   Bonnie Grissom    Annette Harman   Brenda Williams    Brenda Montgomery    Bill Moede   Darlene Moede             

Sending Cards:   Darlene Moede    Bill Moede    Sherry Hyde Karen Saunders    Heather Steward   Stacey Hendricks    Mary Cron McIntyre   Annette Harman    Nancy Lindsey  Brenda Williams   Bill Crowson    Heather Steward    Bill Moede    Darlene Moede   Sherry Hyde    Pam Smith   Maxine Heath 

Table literature: 

Hospital Visitations: Bonnie Grissom    Michael Darling                                                                   Rapha Group:     Bonnie Grissom    Barry Daniel 

Telephone Calls:   Darlene Moede     Bill Moede  

Van Ministry:    Don Montgomery    Shae Lindsey 

Breakout Groups  Coordinator:   Jennifer Presley 

Volunteers:   Amy Moor     Leah Hyde    Kelly Hyde   

Shut in Meals: Coordinator: Geraline Willis 

Volunteers: